Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / football / Fifa World Cup 2018 Match Schedule
fifa world cup 2018
fifa world cup 2018

Fifa World Cup 2018 Match Schedule

Russian World Cup Calendar 2018

Fifa world cup 2018 match schedule will be the twenty-first edition of the FIFA world cup schedule. This world cup schedule event will take place in Russia Fifa world cup 2018 match schedule, In FIFA world cup, 2018 schedule is being the first time that an Eastern European country organizes the championship.

Fifa World cup 2018 match schedule

Thursday, June 14
Team vs Team
Pool
17:00
 Russia  vs  Saudi Arabia
Friday, June 15
2:00:00 PM 
Egypt vs Uruguay
17:00
Morocco vs Iran
20:00
Portugal vs Spain
Saturday, June 16
12:00 
France vs Australia
15:00 
Argentina vs Iceland
18:00
Peru vs Denmark
21:00
Croatia vs Nigeria
Sunday, June 17
14:00 
Costa Rica vs Serbia
17:00 
Germany vs Mexico
8:00 pm 
Brazil vs Switzerland
Monday, June 18
14:00 
Sweden vs South Korea
5:00 PM 
Belgium vs Panama
20:00 
Tunisia vs England
Tuesday, June 19
2:00 pm 
Poland vs Senegal
17:00 
Colombia vs Japan
20:00 
Russia vs Egypt
Wednesday, June 20
14:00 
Portugal vs Morocco
5:00 PM 
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia
20:00
 Iran vs Spain
Thursday, June 21
14:00 
France vs Peru
17:00 
Denmark vs Australia
20:00 
Argentina vs Croatia
Friday, June 22
2:00 PM
 Brazil vs Costa Rica
17:00 
Nigeria vs Iceland
20:00 
Serbia vs Switzerland
Saturday, June 23
2:00 pm 
Belgium vs Tunisia
17:00 
Germany vs Sweden
20:00 
South Korea vs Mexico
Sunday, June 24
14:00 
England vs Panama
5:00 PM 
Japan vs Senegal
8:00 PM 
Poland vs Colombia
Monday, June 25
4:00 PM 
Uruguay vs Russia
4:00 PM 
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt
20:00 
Iran vs Portugal
20:00 
Spain vs Morocco
Tuesday, June 26
4:00 pm 
Denmark vs France
4:00 PM 
Australia vs Peru
20:00 
Nigeria vs Argentina
20:00 
Iceland vs Croatia
Wednesday June 27
16:00 
South Korea vs Germany
16:00 
Mexico vs Sweden
20:00 
Serbia vs Brazil
20:00 
Switzerland vs Costa Rica
Thursday, June 28
4:00 PM 
Japan vs Poland
4:00 pm 
Senegal vs Colombia
8:00 PM 
England vs Belgium
20:00 
Panama vs Tunisia
Eighth finals
Saturday, June 30
1: First Group C – Second Group D: 16:00 HEC, Kazan
2: First Group A – Second Group B: 20:00 HEC, Sochi
Sunday July 1
3: First Group B – Second Group A: 16: 0 HEC, Moscow
(Luzhnikí)
4: First Group D – Second Group C: 20:00 HEC, Nizhny Novgorod
Monday, July 2
5: First Group E – Second Group F: 16:00 HEC, Samara
6: First Group G – Second Group H: 20:00 HEC, Rostov
Tuesday, July 3
7: First Group F – Second Group E: 16:00 HEC, Saint Petersburg
8: First Group H – Second Group G: 20:00 HEC, Moscow (Spartak)
Quarter finals
Friday, July 6
CF1: Winner 2 – Winner 1: 16:00 HEC, Nizhny Novgorod
CF2: Winner 5 – Winner 6: 20:00 HEC, Kazan
Saturday July 7
CF3: Winner 7 – Winner 8: 16:00 HEC, Samara
CF4: Winner 3 – Winner 4: 20:00 HEC, Sochi
Semifinals
Tuesday July 10
Winner CF1 – Winner CF2: 20:00 HEC, Saint Petersburg
Wednesday, July 11
Winner CF4 – Winner CF3: 20:00 HEC, Moscow (Luzhnikí)
Match for third
place and fourth place:
Saturday, July 14
Loser SF1 – Loser SF2: 16:00 HEC, St. Petersburg
Final
Sunday, July 15
Winner SF1 – Winner SF2: 5:00 PM HEC, Moscow (Luzhniki)

About Windows Tips

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*


*